Victories

2021 Victories

State

State_VA_Kelly Fowler

Kelly Fowler

Virginia House of Delegates

District 21

State_VA_Kathy Tran

Kathy Tran

Virginia House of Delegates

District 42

Local Executive

LE_CT_Caroline Simmons.jpeg

Caroline Simmons

Mayor

Stamford, CT

LE_NY_Tistrya Houghtling

Tistrya Houghtling

Town Supervisor

New Lebanon, NY

LE_VA_Stephanie Morales

Stephanie Morales

Commonwealth's Attorney

Portsmouth, VA

2021_IL_Gail Eisenberg

Gail Eisenberg

Township Supervisor

New Trier, IL

LE_NY_Tara Gaston.jpeg

Tara Gaston

Supervisor

Saratoga Springs, NY

LE_MA_Katjana Ballantyne.png

Katjana Ballantyne

Mayor

Somerville, MA

LE_NY_March Gallagher.jpg

March Gallagher

Comptroller

Ulster County, NY

LE_NY_Robin Lois.png

Robin Lois

Comptroller

Dutchess County, NY

LE_OH_Shenise Turner-Sloss.jpg

Shenise Turner-Sloss

Commissioner

Dayton City, OH

County

County_NY_Brennan Kearney

Brennan Kearney

County Legislator

Dutchess County, NY

County_NY_Yvette Valdes Smith

Yvette Valdes Smith

County Legislator

Dutchess County, NY

County_NY_Sara Mae Pratt

Sara Mae Pratt

County Legislator

Schenectady County, NY

City Council

Council_CA_Courtney Welch.jpg

Courtney Welch

City Council

Emeryville, CA

Council_GA_Melody Kelley

Melody Kelley

City Council

Sandy Springs, GA

Council_MN_Heidi Garrido

Heidi Garrido

City Council

Hopkins, MN

Council_NY_Carmen De La Rosa.jpg

Carmen De La Rosa

New York City Council

District 10

Council_NY_Rita Joseph.jpeg

Rita Joseph

New York City Council

District 40

Council_WA_Teresa Mosqueda

Teresa Mosqueda

City Council

Seattle, WA

Council_CA_Meagan Harmon

Meagan Harmon

City Council

Santa Barbara, CA

Council_KS_Melissa Cheatam

Melissa Cheatham

City Council

Overland Park, KS

Council_NY_Barbara Hill

Barbara Hill

Common Council

Kingston, NY

Council_NY_Linda Lee

Linda Lee

New York City Council

District 23

Council_NC_DeDreana Freeman

DeDreana Freeman

City Council

Durham, NC

Council_CO_Hannah Gay Keao

Hannah Gay Keao

City Council

Edgewater, CO

Council_MA_Kendra Hicks

Kendra Hicks

City Council

Boston, MA

Council_NY_Michele Hirsch

Michele Hirsch

Common Council

Kingston, NY

Council_NY_Selvena Brooks-Powers.jpg

Selvena Brooks-Powers

New York City Council

District 31

Council_OH_Lourdes Barroso de Padilla.jpg

Lourdes Barroso de Padilla

City Council

Columbus, OH

Council_CO_Lilly Steirer.png

Lilly Steirer

City Council

Edgewater, CO

Council_MA_Kristen Strezo

Kristen Strezo

City Council

Somerville, MA

Council_NY_Julie Menin.jpg

Julie Menin

New York City Council

District 5

Council_NY_Alexa Aviles.jpg

Alexa Avilés

New York City Council

District 38

2021_TX_Alison Maguire

Alison Maguire

City Council

District 4, Denton, TX

Town Board + Council

TB&C_NY_Stephanie McCaine

Stephanie McCaine

Town Council

Bedford, NY

TB&C_NY_Britt Buckenroth

Britt Buckenroth

Town Council

New Lebanon, NY

TB&C_NY_Cristin Jacoby.jpg

Cristin Jacoby

Town Council

Cortlandt, NY

TB&C_NC_Diamond Staton-Williams.jpg

Diamond Staton-Williams

Town Council

Harrisburg, NC

TB&C_NY_Sarah Hood

Sarah Hood

Town Council

DeWitt, NY

TB&C_NY_Marianna Anthonisen

Marianna Anthonisen

Town Council

New Lebanon, NY

Judicial

Jud_NY_Jodi Kimmel

Jodi Kimmel

Town Justice

Bedford, NY

Jud_NY_Kimberly Ragazzo.jpeg

Kimberly Ragazzo

Town Justice

Cortlandt, NY

Jud_NY_Heela Capell

Heela Capell

Civil Court Judge

Kings County, NY

School Board

SB_CO_Erika Brown.jpeg

Erika Brown

9-R Board of Education

Durango, CO

SB_NJ_Stacey Friedlander.JPG

Stacey Friedlander

Bridgewater-Raritan Regional School District Board

Bridgewater, NJ

2021_IL_Annie Warshaw

Annie Warshaw

School Board

District 68, Skokie, IL

SB_NM_Danielle Gonzalez.jpg

Danielle Gonzalez

Public School Board

District 3, Albuquerque, NM

2021_IL_Bonnie Kim

Bonnie Kim

School Board

District 39, Wilmette, IL

SB_OH_Mary Wineberg.jpg

Mary Wineberg

Public School Board

Cincinnati, OH

2021_IL_Lisa Schneider Fabes

Lisa Schneider Fabes

School Board

District 39, Wilmette, IL

2021_TX_Roxanne Martinez

Roxanne Martinez

ISD School Board Trustee

Fort Worth, TX

2020 Victories

2020_CA_Wendy Root Askew

Wendy Root Askew

County Supervisor

Monterrey County, CA

2020_GA_Michelle Au

Michelle Au

Georgia State Senate

District 48

2020_GA_Karen Watkins

Karen Watkins

Public School Board

Gwinnett County, GA

2020_NY_Grace Meng

Grace Meng

U.S. House

NY-06

2020_NY_Mimi Roach

Mimi Rocah

District Attorney

Westchester, NY

2020_DE_Shane Darby

Shané Darby

City Council

Wilmington, DE

2020_GA_Nikki Merritt

Nikki Merritt

Georgia State Senate

District 9

2020_IL_Margaret Croke

Margaret Croke

Illinois State House

District 12

2020_NY_Sarah Clark

Sarah Clark

New York State Assembly

District 136

2020_WI_Melissa Agard

Melissa Agard

Wisconsin State Senate

District 16

2020_FL_Danielle Cohen Higgins

Danielle Cohen Higgins

County Commissioner, District 8

Miami-Dade County, FL

2020_GA_Stacey Evans

Stacey Evans

Georgia State House

District 57

2020_IL_Janet Yang Rohr

Janet Yang Rohr

Illinois State House

District 41

2020_NY_Jessica Gonzalez-Rojas

Jessica González-Rojas

New York State Assembly

District 34

2020_WI_Kelda Roys

Kelda Roys

Wisconsin State Senate

District 26

2020_GA_Nikema Williams

Nikema Williams

U.S. House

GA-05

2020_GA_Rebecca Mitchell

Rebecca Mitchell

Georgia State House

District 106